Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. L . PURNELL /1346/ 250570853 38.884085 -94.134792 12/16/2025 12:04PM JACKSON RT-F JUST SOUTH OF S RAGSDALE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL RON'S TOW ADULT FEMALE 47 YES GRAIN VALLEY, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 47 MINOR YES GRAIN VALLEY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LONE JACK EMS TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. W. WULSER /897/