Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. D. LEBLANC #645 250570931 36.8263638 -94.416219 12/16/2025 1:07PM NEWTON I-49 2 MILES SOUTH OF NEOSHO, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 HONDA CRV EXTENSIVE METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 73 YES JOPLIN, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 73 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO OCCUPANT FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
1 ADULT MALE 73 MODERATE YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
VEH 1 TRAVELLED OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL.