Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR MUNCH #404 250570941 0 0 12/16/2025 1:15PM LINN RT ZZ 2 MILES EAST OF MARCELINE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL TOWED BY PALMATORY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 61 NO SLATER, MO AMINS INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR NO SLATER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LINN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PERSHING MEMORIAL HOSPITAL.
1 ADULT MALE 61 SERIOUS NO SLATER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT EAGLE TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, THEN OVERCORRECTED AND OVERTURNED, VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK A ROAD SIGN AND A MALIBOX . ASSISTED BY THE LINN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND MARCELINE FIRE DEPARTMENT.