Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.L. KURTZMAN (373) 250571176 0 0 12/16/2025 3:19PM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND MO-21 AT CASTLE RANCH ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
4 2016 TOYOTA CAMRY MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 16 YES DE SOTO, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2006 BUICK LACROSSE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HABERBERGER TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES FESTUS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
3 2015 GMC TERRAIN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SHANK'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 28 YES PARK HILLS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2020 JEEP GLADIATOR MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 50 YES CADET, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 50 MINOR YES CADET, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 2, 3, AND 4 WERE STOPPED ON SOUTHBOUND MO-21. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3 AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 4.