Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S J SALADRIGAS /661/ 250571230 39.21134 -94.48142 12/16/2025 3:45PM CLAY NB I-35 AT MILE MARKER 13.0 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
4 2018 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 22 YES KANSAS CITY, MO TRAVELERS NORTH
1 2019 FORD F250 MODERATE TOWED BY INTEGRITY TOW, LIBERTY ADULT MALE 27 YES KEARNEY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
3 2014 TOYOTA SIENNA MODERATE TOWED BY GT TOW, SMITHVILLE ADULT FEMALE 39 YES KANSAS CITY, MO STATE FARM NORTH
2 2023 MINI COOPER MODERATE TOWED BY BRADS TOW, SMITHVILLE ADULT MALE 61 YES KEARNEY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR YES KEARNEY, MO DRIVER SEEK OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS ALL VEHICLE WERE TRAVELING NORTH. VEHICLE 1 ATEMPTED TO CHANGE LANES AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. CAUSING VEHICLE 3 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 4. ASSISTED BY TPR A M STOREY/697/, TPR D T WALLER /891/, AND TPR J R BOYDSTON/1272/