Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. MOORE #495 250571313 36.8627977 -94.228607 12/16/2025 3:39PM NEWTON RACCOON ROAD, 2 MILES SOUTH OF GRANBY, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1991 CHEVROLET S10 TOTAL VEHICLE WAS TOWED BY SCHRADER'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES GRANBY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2008 FORD FUSION MINOR VEHICLE WAS DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 25 YES NECK CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES GRANBY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL IN NEOSHO, MO VIA PERSONAL VEHICLE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AT A STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. THE INVESTIGATION WAS ASSISTED BY CPL. T.R. MORRIS #874