Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B T HART 451 ASSISTED BY SGT B L RIEFLE 760 AND TPR G A KRECH 133 250571329 36.6622 -90.5753 12/16/2025 4:35PM BUTLER US-160 13 MILES WEST OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD TAURUS TOTAL REMOVED FROM SCENE BY RUSHINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2015 TOYOTA AVALON TOTAL REMOVED FROM SCENE BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 64 YES FAIRDEALING, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 64 MINOR YES FAIRDEALING, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO