Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.C. PRUIETT #432 250571810 36.42363 -89.93131 12/17/2025 6:15AM NEW MADRID MO-153 2 SOUTH OF GIDEON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY J C'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 43 YES KENNETT,MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR YES KENNETT,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL IN ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED