Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. L. PURNELL /1346/ 250572380 38.9411666 -94.390277 12/17/2025 12:53PM JACKSON I-470 EASTBOUD 8.6 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 KENWORTH MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 34 YES LORDSBURG, NM SPINNAKER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 2024 LEXUS 300 MINOR TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT MALE 75 YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 75 MODERATE YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LEE'S SUMMIT FIRE TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY LT. R. S. SMITH /89/, MSGT. D. R. BECKER /219/, AND TPR. S. W. WULSER /897/