Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A. D. LINDGREN /665/ 250572692 38.9353333 -94.436833 12/17/2025 3:25PM JACKSON I-470 EASTBOUND EAST OF VIEW HIGH DR A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 MAZDA 3 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 25 YES KANSAS CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2015 HONDA PILOT MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 46 YES PECULIAR, MO SAFECO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES PECULIAR, MO OCCUPANT SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SLOWED FOR CONGESTED TRAFFIC. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.