Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.M. MAPEL (1387) 250572697 0 0 12/17/2025 3:32PM ANDREW CR 344 NORTH OF CR 348 - 4 MILES NORTHEAST OF ST. JOSEPH H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD RANGER MODERATE TOWED BY R&W TOW ADULT MALE 18 YES HELENA, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR YES SAVANNAH, MO OCCUPANT TREATED ON SCENE BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE YES ST. JOSEPH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO URGENT CARE EXPRESS IN ST. JOSEPH
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES HELENA, MO DRIVER TREATED ON SCENE BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON CR 344. DRIVER OF VEH 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND BEGAN TO SLIDE. VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS DRIVER SIDE FACING WEST PARTIALLY IN THE EASTBOUND LANE. ASSITED BY CPL. J.D. FARMER (390) AND ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.