Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. TEAGUE (1385) 250572841 0 0 12/17/2025 4:52PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 AT MO-141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 NISSAN MAXIMA MODERATE TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARAS ADULT FEMALE 34 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2025 MAZDA CX50 MODERATE TOWED BY/TO MCNAMARAS ADULT FEMALE 38 YES UNION, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES UNION, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY FENTON EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 STOPPED FOR CONGESTION. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.