Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. K. BOOKER /239/ 250572957 38.9924138 -94.199013 12/17/2025 6:00PM JACKSON S BUCKNER TARSNEY AT E RYAN ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 BLACK 2012 MERCEDES GLK-CLASS MODERATE JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT FEMALE 69 YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO AUTOMOBILE CLUB SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 SERIOUS EXEMPT LEE'S SUMMIT, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY CENTRAL JACKSON COUNTY TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS PEDESTRIAN WAS DIRECTING TRAFFIC AT A CRASH SCENE. VEHICLE 1 DROVE INTO THE CRASH SCENE AND STRUCK THE PEDESTRIAN. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. D. HOWARD /284/, CPL. B. M. RYUN /771/, TPR. L. T. BAGGERLY /351/, JACKSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, GRAIN VALLEY POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND CENTRAL JACKSON COUNTY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT