Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J E CONWAY 472 250573207 36.2071320 -90.078830 12/17/2025 10:35PM DUNKLIN US-412 .5 MILES WEST OF KENNETT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 HYUNDAI SANTA FE EXTENSIVE REMOVED FROM SCENE BY H AND H TOWING ADULT FEMALE 38 YES KENNETT, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2017 VOLVO CONVENTIONAL MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 62 YES HIGHLAND, AR ACE AMERICAN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES KENNETT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED FROM SCENE BY MEDIC ONE TO ARKANSAS METHODIST MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE AVOIDED AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER LINE STRIKING THE TOW UNIT OF VEHICLE TWO