Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R.E. DOUTHETT #221 250573259 37.9000041 -93.362575 12/18/2025 1:05AM HICKORY COUNTRY ROAD 273 THREE MILES SOUTHEAST OF WHEATLAND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY STAUFFER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES WEAUBLEAU, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES WEAUBLEAU, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY THEN STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED.