Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S J WILGUS /982/ 250573940 38.75086 -94.37606 12/18/2025 2:14PM CASS MO 291 AT 203RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 FORD EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GT TOW JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES LONE JACK, MO CHUBB INS EASTBOUND
2 2009 HONDA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ALLCITY TOW ADULT FEMALE 59 YES ADRIAN, MO SHELTER INS SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR NO ADRIAN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CENTRALL CASS FIRE TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 59 MINOR YES ADRIAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CENTRAL CASS FIRE TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEH2. VEH2 THEN STRUCK DRIVER'S SIDE OF VEH1. ASSISTED BY CASS COUNTY DEPUTIES.