Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.S. LAUTENSCHLAGER (566) 250574643 38.7726 -93.668630 12/19/2025 1:49AM JOHNSON 500 BLOCK OF NORTHEAST 50 HIGHWAY A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 TOYTA AVALON TOTAL TOWED BY TIP TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 YES NEW BRAUNFELS, TX PROGRESSIVE NONE
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE YES NEW BRAUNFELS, TX DRIVER WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 DROVE OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH, WHERE VEH 1 CAME TO REST IN A CREEK. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE