Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. A. J. MAYER (1210) 250575367 0 0 12/19/2025 1:30PM PIKE MO-UU, WEST OF PIKE COUNTY ROAD 139 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR TOWED TO/ BY ROBERT'S GARAGE ADULT MALE 41 YES SHELBINA, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR YES SHELBINA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PIKE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS
Misc. Information
THE RIGHT SIDE TIRES OF VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY SGT. A. J. MICHELS (1381) AND TPR. D. M. BOCHUCINSKI (1271).