Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D.W. HENLEY #727 250575756 37.2501111 -93.200916 12/19/2025 4:49PM GREENE IS 44 .5 MILE EAST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA TOTAL HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES MARSHFIELD, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
3 2015 GMC ACADIA TOTAL HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 35 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2025 TOYOTA LAND CRUISER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 42 YES MARSHFIELD, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS YES MARSHFIELD, MO DRIVER MERCY SPRINGFIELD BY EMS
3 ADULT MALE 35 SERIOUS NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH BY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLES #1, #2, AND #3 WERE TRAVELING EAST ON IS 44 NEAR 83.8MM. VEHICLE #2 WAS STRUCK FROM BEHIND BY VEHICLE #1. VEHICLE #2 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEHICLE #1 ROTATED, AND AS IT CAME TO A STOP ON THE ROADWAY, IT WAS STRUCK ON THE DRIVER'S SIDE BY VEHICLE #3. VEHICLE #1 AND #3 CAME TO REST OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD. ASSISTED BY TPR R WATKINS #356