Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K L FRANCOM (541) 250576213 0 0 12/19/2025 11:05PM PULASKI 152.6 I-44 WESTBOUND MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD EXPEDITION TOTAL TOWED BY JACK'S TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES PLEASANT HOPE, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2017 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 62 YES O'FALLON, IL GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 SERIOUS NO ELKLAND, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY LEBANON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO MAINTAIN THEIR LANE AND STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE ONE THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED BEFORE STRIKING THE CABLE BARRIER.