Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E. M. SIGMAN (744) 250576340 0 0 12/20/2025 12:54AM HOLT NORTHBOUND I-29 AT THE 71.6 MM- 3.6 MILES NORTHEAST OF OREGON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED BY DOUBLE D ADULT MALE 18 YES KANSAS CITY, KS DIRECT GENERAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ATCHISON-HOLT AMBULANCE DISTRICT MOSAIC LIFE CARE, SAINT JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-29, TRAVELLED OFF OF THE NORTHEAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AND EMBANKMENT THEN RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELLED OFF OF THE NORTHEAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AGAIN, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND CAME TO REST IN THE DITCH FACING NORTH ON ITS WHEELS.