Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.R. KINMAN (521) 250577110 0 0 12/20/2025 2:45PM HOLT SOUTHBOUND I-29 AT THE 67.2 MILE MARKER - 10 MILES SOUTH OF OREGON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 HONDA CIVIC MODERATE TOWED BY DOUBLE D TOW ADULT MALE 68 YES HASTINGS, NE SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 66 MODERATE YES HASTINGS, NE OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST. JOSEPH
1 ADULT MALE 68 MODERATE YES HASTINGS, NE DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ATCHISON HOLT AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST. JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON I-29 AND TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND DOWN AN EMBANKMENT. VEH 1 STRUCK A SIGN, CONTINUED SOUTH AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY SGT. T.L. SHUPE (1432) AND HOLT COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.