Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L M JONES #342 250577113 36.43652 -89.67662 12/20/2025 2:50PM NEW MADRID INTERSTATE 55 NORTHBOUND AT THE 33.8 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 FORD F350 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 35 YES PORTAGEVILLE, MISSOURI SELF INSURANCE AGENCY NORTHBOUND
1 2020 SUBARU OUTBACK EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SULLIVANS ADULT FEMALE 43 YES SOUTH HAVEN, MISSISSIPPI PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR YES SOUTH HAVEN, MISSISSIPPI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER IN SIKESTON
Misc. Information
***STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE*** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS CHANGING LANES AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE CABLE BARRIER