Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M. D. DEGRAFFENREID /334/ 250577299 38.683075 -93.251333 12/20/2025 4:47PM PETTIS US 65 SOUTH OF 32ND ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED FROM SCENE BY DONS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 33 YES PACIFIC, MO STATE FARM NORTH
2 2009 DODGE 2500 EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM SCENE BY DONS TOWING ADULT MALE 70 YES SEDALIA, MO STATE FARM NORTH
3 2019 FORD F150 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 80 YES LINCOLN, MO SHELTER NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR YES PACIFIC, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT ON SCENE
2 ADULT MALE 70 MINOR YES SEDALIA, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT ON SCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3 WERE STOPPED FOR A RED LIGHT. VEHICLE 1 REAR ENDED VEHICLE 2 AND PUSHED VEHICLE 2 INTO VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. G. A. STINEMAN /870/ AND TPR. T. D. JACKSON /608/