Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT R D OWENS 813 250577301 36.83275 -89.98571 12/20/2025 4:45PM STODDARD COUNTY ROAD 460 1 MILE NORTH OF DEXTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY ROBERTS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 NO DEXTER, MO ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
2 1987 GMC R1500 EXTENSIVE REMOVED FROM SCENE BY ROBERTS TOWING ADULT MALE 61 YES DEXTER, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR NO DEXTER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY STODDARD
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR NO ESSEX, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY STODDARD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE AND VEHICLE TWO COLLIDED IN THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY TRAVELLING OVER A HILL