Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR F R JONES (757) 250577490 36.74297 -92.95939 12/20/2025 7:30PM TANEY PATTERSON DR, 2 MILES SOUTH OF TANEYVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY JIMS AUTO BODY ADULT MALE 46 UNKNOWN KISSEE MILLS, MO NONE EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 SERIOUS UNKNOWN KISSEE MILLS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT