Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR OSBORNE #1402 ASSISTED BY TPR SNYDER #491 AND THE ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT 250577854 0 0 12/21/2025 2:00AM ADAIR HWY 6 5 MILES EAST OF KIRKSVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING ADULT MALE 24 NO RUTLEDGE, MO GEICO INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR NO RUTLEDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 WAST EASTBOUND ON HWY 6, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE AND A TREE.