Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.C. DE ALBA (323) 250578019 0 0 12/21/2025 9:01AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 55 SOUTHBOUND SOUTH OF LINDBERGH BOULEVARD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 NO ST. LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 FELL ASLEEP CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING THE END OF A CABLE BARRIER SUPPORT AND TRAFFIC LIGHT SUPPORT.