Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. D. OBERT #1421 250578494 37.6279095 -93.632008 12/21/2025 3:50PM CEDAR MO-245 2.5 MILES WEST OF FAIR PLAY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 LINCOLN AVIATOR TOTAL MIKES WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 52 YES BATES CITY, MISSOURI GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 MODERATE YES BATES CITY, MISSOURI DRIVER AMBULANCE TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPTIAL IN BOLIVAR
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED.