Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N L VINES #1166 250578496 37.182135 -92.891254 12/21/2025 3:52PM WEBSTER CENTER POINT RD FOUR MILES EAST OF FORDLAND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 ACURA TL TOTAL YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES FORDLAND, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE YES FORDLAND, MO DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE AND UTILITY POLE.