Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K R GODDARD #573 250578621 36.667266 -93.263798 12/21/2025 5:40PM TANEY SHEPHERD OF THE HILLS EXPY ONE MILE NORTH OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 HONDA CIVIC MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 25 YES CALUMET CITY, IL PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2010 MERCURY MILAN MODERATE CHRIS' TOWING ADULT FEMALE 60 YES BRANSON, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 60 MINOR YES BRANSON, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX, BRANSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO STOP FOR STOP SIGN AND WAS STRUCK IN THE SIDE BY VEHICLE 1.