Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B S FLORAY /746/ AND MCIU TEAM #1 CPL N A PEREZ /1426/ 250578636 39.0162013 -94.132391 12/21/2025 6:10PM JACKSON I-70 EB AT THE 28MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 KIA SORRENTO EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY WALKER TIRE - ODESSA ADULT FEMALE 45 YES ODESSA, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 FATAL EXEMPT BRONX, NY PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY SNI VALLEY FIRE TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL - INDEPENDENCE
Misc. Information
***FATAL CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***TROOP A FATAL CRASH #75 AND FATALITY #81 FOR 2025***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1 IN THE ROADWAY. PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT 1900 BY DR. A BEGNOCHE AT CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL. ASSISTED BY MSGT C G DUNFEE /825/, CPL C M MCDONALD /892/, GRAIN VALLEY PD, AND OAK GROVE PD.