Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. LEEMASTERS #467 250579006 38.0137222 -94.1145 12/22/2025 7:15AM VERNON ROUTE AA, 2 MILE SOUTH OF SCHELL CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 CHEVROLET 1500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GARWOODS ADULT MALE 67 YES EL DORADO SPRINGS,MO AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE COMPANY NORTHBOUND
1 2005 DODGE 3500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GARWOODS TOWING ADULT MALE 76 NO WALKER,MO FAM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 76 MINOR NO WALKER,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE TO NEVADA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, STRUCK VEHICLE 2 AND THEN RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A GUARDRAIL.