Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E.M.REYNOLDS #1347 250579348 37.17635 -90.4661 12/22/2025 11:47AM WAYNE US-67 NORTHBOUND OFF RAMP AT SILVA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY 67 TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES DOE RUN, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 SERIOUS YES DOE RUN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE