Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D.A. CROWELL (414) 250580123 0 0 12/23/2025 4:49AM JEFFERSON PAPIN ROAD EAST OF HIGHWAY 67 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 POLARIS RANGER MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO PIPPINS TROWING ADULT MALE 23 YES DESOTO, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MODERATE YES DESOTO, MO DRIVER JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 STEERED TO AVOID A DEER CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY BEFORE OVERTURNING. ASSISTED BY SGT. Z.C. KRAL (1379)