Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.W. WULSER (897) 250580373 38.95334 -94.419511 12/23/2025 9:28AM JACKSON MO-350 AT BLUE PARKWAY A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 SATURN AURA TOTAL TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT MALE 40 YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MINOR YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO DRIVER RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND, VEH 1 LOST CONTROL AND DROVE OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A TREE. ASSISTED BY CPL A.D. LINDGREN (665), CPL C.L. PURNELL (1346) AND LEE'S SUMMIT POLICE DEPARTMENT.