Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. J. RAYA (629) 250580555 0 0 12/23/2025 11:19AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND 255, AT US-61 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 PETERBILT 379 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 37 YES ARNOLD, MO ACUITY EASTBOUND
2 2016 HYUNDAI SONATA TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 63 YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO USAA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 63 MODERATE YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 2. VEHICLE TWO WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 4. BOTH VEHICLES INITIATED A LANE CHANGE INTO LANE 3. THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. AFTER THE IMPACT, VEHICLE TWO BEGAN SKIDDING/ SLIDING AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL FACE AND A DITCH. ASSISTED BY CVO. R. E. FAIN (W140).