Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.J. NICHOLS (722) 250580558 0 0 12/23/2025 11:25AM CALLAWAY NORTHBOUND HIGHWAY 63 AT COUNTY ROAD 395 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 BUICK LACROSSE MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 72 YES OSAGE BEACH, MO USAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 77 MINOR NO OSAGE BEACH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO THE VA HOSPITAL - COLUMBIA, MO
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO SLOW VEHICLE 1 WHEN ATTEMPTING TO TURN ONTO COUNTY ROAD 395 FROM HIGHWAY 63. DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO SLOW DOWN VEHICLE 1 WHICH BEGAN TO SKID. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, CROSSING COUNTY ROAD 395, AND CAME TO REST DOWN AN EMBANKMENT.