Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R C. WEST /1170/ 250580793 38.3905555 -93.823694 12/23/2025 2:55PM HENRY MO-7 AT NW 1401 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD F250 EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY GARYS TOWING ADULT MALE 38 NO KANSAS CITY, KS UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 SERIOUS NO KANSAS CITY, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GOLDEN VALLEY AMBULANCE TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND OVERTURNED INTO THE NORTHBOUND LANES, EJECTING THE DRIVER. ASSISTED BY HENRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.