Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T L HARMON #543 250581158 37.08313 -93.55176 12/23/2025 5:49PM CHRISTIAN ROSE HILL RD ONE MILE NORTH OF BILLINGS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 GMC SIERRA EXTENSIVE HILLBILLY TOWING ADULT MALE 48 YES MOUNT VERNON, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
1 1999 CHEVROLET 3500 EXTENSIVE HILLBILLY TOWING ADULT MALE 79 YES MARIONVILLE, MO THE HARTFORD WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 79 MODERATE YES MARIONVILLE, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.