Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.D. OBERT #1421 250582022 37.5974362 -93.738986 12/24/2025 2:34PM CEDAR MO-215, 3.5 MILES SOUTHEAST OF UMBER VIEW HEIGHTS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 KAWASAKI VULCAN 900 EXTENSIVE VEHICLE WAS PRIVATELY TOWED BY A FAMILY MEMBER ADULT MALE 60 YES BATTLEFIELD, MO NO INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 MODERATE YES BATTLEFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 63 SERIOUS YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED AROUND A CURVE, OVERTURNED, AND EJECTED DRIVER 1 AND OCCUPANT 1.