Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. L. HIRNER (1345) 250582375 38.50793 -92.06897 12/24/2025 8:20PM COLE ROUTE M WEST OF STONEY GAP ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 HONDA ACCORD EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TOEBBEN'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 85 FATAL EXEMPT JEFFERSON CITY, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL BY COLE COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 86 SERIOUS EXEMPT JEFFERSON CITY, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY MU AIR
Misc. Information
***FATALITY ACCIDENT******NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED*** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIANS CROSSING THE ROADWAY. PRONOUNCED AT 2135 HOURS BY DR. EZIOLISA AT CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL. THIS IS TROOP F'S 3RD FATALITY FOR DECEMBER AND 53RD FOR THE YEAR. ASSISTED BY SGT. P. W. MEYERS (1183), TPR. B. D. WHETSEL (644), SGT. G. T. PEMBERTON (1115), COLE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND COLE COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT.