Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.T. PARROT # 764 250583131 36.7775 -93.07863 12/26/2025 5:46AM TANEY LONE STAR ROAD / EAST OF RIM ROCK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 27 NO TANEYVILLE,MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR NO TANEYVILLE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX BRANSON BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST FOR WET ROADWAYS AND FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, VEHICLE LEFT THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE