Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.A. GAEDKE (688) 250583283 0 0 12/26/2025 9:15AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 WEST OF ANTIRE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BIG BOYS ADULT FEMALE 31 YES WENTZVILLE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2016 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO BIG BOYS ADULT FEMALE 59 YES WILLIAMSBURG, MO USAA EASTBOUND
3 2009 PETERBUILT 386 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 59 YES TIPTON, IN INCLINE CASUALTY COMPANY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR YES WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EUREKA FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 59 MINOR YES WILLIAMSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EUREKA FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 3 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC AHEAD. VEHICLE 1 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSELY AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 2, ALSO FOLLOWING TO CLOSELY, THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. J.D. PROCKNOW (1453), TPR. D.B. HOWELL (401), AND ST. LOUIS COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT.