Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.T. PARROTT #764 250583453 36.7332 -93.22092 12/26/2025 11:28AM TANEY U.S. HIGHWAY 65, SOUTHBOUND AT MILE MARKER 17.4 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2017 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY JIM'S AUTO BODY ADULT FEMALE 34 YES SPOKANE, MO BRISTOL WEST SOUTHBOUND
2 2017 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER TOTAL TOWED BY JIM'S AUTO BODY ADULT FEMALE 43 YES OZARK, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2000 KENWORTH T800 TOTAL TOWED BY MCDOWELL'S TOWING ADULT MALE 52 YES COLE CAMP, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
4 2000 FREIGHLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 57 YES ALPENA, AR TEXAS INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 9 MODERATE YES OZARK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE
2 JUVENILE MALE 11 MODERATE YES OZARK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE
2 JUVENILE MALE 14 MODERATE YES OZARK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE
3 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES SPOKANE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON, MO VIA AMBULANCE
2 ADULT FEMALE 43 MODERATE YES OZARK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 43 MODERATE YES OZARK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3 SLOWED DOWN FOR CONGESTED TRAFFIC DUE TO A VEHICLE CRASH. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3 AND PUSHED IT INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 4. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED FORWARD, STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 AND OVERTURNED IT. VEHICLE 4 STRUCK VEHICLE 3 AND PUSHED IT INTO A BARRIER.