Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C A COOK #1360 250583620 36.0418 -89.854061 12/26/2025 1:30PM PEMISCOT I-55 SB 3.4 MM - 2 MILES WEST OF COOTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 PETERBILT TOTAL REMOVED BY ACE WRECKER ADULT MALE 52 YES MISSISSAUGA, CANADA UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 52 MODERATE YES MISSISSAUGA, CANADA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR MEDICAL TO REGION ONE IN MEMPHIS, TN
Misc. Information
STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY THRU THE CABLE BARRIER, CONTINUED AND TRAVELLED OFF THE NORTHBOUND SIDE OF THE ROADWAY