Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B. A. SWINK (240) 250583951 0 0 12/26/2025 5:59PM TEXAS HIGHWAY 137 SIX MILES NORTH OF WILLOW SPRINGS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 DODGE 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MIDWAY (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 19 YES WILLOW SPRINGS, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
1 2009 DODGE CHARGER TOTAL TOWED BY/TO HUGHES (TROOPER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 37 NO WILLOW SPRINGS, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES WILLOW SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
1 ADULT MALE 37 SERIOUS NO WILLOW SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND DOWN AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY MSGT T. W. MEYER (785) AND TPR S. T. DUGGINS (214).