Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. HARRISON 647 250584009 0 0 12/26/2025 6:30PM SHELBY COUNTY ROAD 416 2 MILES SOUTHEAST OF CLARENCE. B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET IMPALA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SHELBYVILLE AUTO. ADULT FEMALE 19 YES CLARENCE, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES CLARENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL IN MACON.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO MISS A DEER IN THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTHSIDE OF THE ROADWAY .