| SGT J. P. LYNCH (522) | 250584137 | 0 | 0 | 12/26/2025 | 9:34PM | CALDWELL | MO-13 AT NW BYARD RD - 3 MILES SOUTH OF HAMILTON | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 CHEVROLET 2500 | TOTAL | TOWED BY LEGACY. | ADULT | MALE | 27 | NO | HAMILTON, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | SERIOUS | NO | HAMILTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CALDWELL COUNTY AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, THEN TRANSPORTED ON TO TRUMAN MEDICAL. |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON MO-13. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP FACING WEST OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR T. N. GARTON (408) AND CALDWELL COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.