Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W.L. VANMATRE #705 250584139 36.759 -89.93423 12/26/2025 9:18PM STODDARD COUNTY ROAD 717 AT COUNTY ROAD 732 .75 SOUTH OF DEXTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERTS ADULT MALE 59 YES ESSEX,MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 MINOR YES ESSEX,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO MERCY STODDARD IN DEXTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILEDTO STOP FOR STOP SIGN AND STRUCK EMBANKMENT